The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
18-24
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
12:00a
Cultural Fair Set Up ( Tech)
9:00a
Cultural Fair Set Up (tech)
12:00p
Cultural Fair "Celebrating the World"
19
Day E
7:00a
Project Proposals and Risk Assessment
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Auction Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Tech Help
8:10a
12th English B Block Nate
8:30a
College Visit - Macalester
9:05a
Community Time
9:05a
US Assembly - Jazz Band
9:10a
Haworth Homeroom GOLA
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
College Visit - University of Hawaii
10:00a
Wall A Long block TLC Main
11:20a
MS Boys White Soccer Team Party (5th/6th Community Space)
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
11:30a
Project Week - Project Review Meetings
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
1:00p
College Visit - UBC
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
Wall D block TLC Main
2:00p
College Visit - Chapman
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Bush (Field #3)
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. University Prep (MM #05)
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ University Prep (SandPoint)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ UPrep (Dahl Field)
4:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Eastside Prep (F2)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. UPrep (Senior Night)
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Field 4)
5:15p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Northwest
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Northwest
20
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:30a
College Visit - Davidson
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
JSA Club Meeting
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
12th English G Block Nate
10:30a
College Visit - Claremont McKenna
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
12th English G Block Nate
11:20a
MS Boys Gold Soccer Team Party (5th/6th Community Space)
11:20a
MS Girls White Soccer Team Party (Board Room)
11:20a
Mock Newbery Club
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
College Visit - Loyola Marymount
11:30a
Project Week - Independent Project Review Meetings
12:15p
Holiday Helpers Planning Meeting
1:00p
12th English B Block Nate
1:00p
MS Bookfair
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:00p
MyBackpack Overview for New Faculty B and C Block
1:55p
12th English C Block Megan V.
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
College Visit - Trinity
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field 3)
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (FH South)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ CTMSL Championships
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (Senior Day)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ ECL Tiebreaker (if needed)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Open Window (Main Gym)
4:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Northwest (F2) (Senior Night)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Northwest (Senior Night)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
21
Day G
MS Bookfair
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
12th English D Block Megan V.
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
10:00a
College Visit - Pacific U
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
U Victoria
11:00a
College Visit - Redlands
11:15a
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Team Party (5th/6th Com Space + Conference Room)
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
12th English G Block Nate
1:00p
12th English B Block Nate
1:00p
Auction Meeting
1:15p
College Visit - U Rochester
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
2:00p
Cultural Fair Committee
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice & Party (FH North)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ ECL Wild Card (if needed)
3:30p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Annie Wright
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright - Volleyball vs. Cancer
22
Day H
12:00a
MS Bookfair
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
12th English C Block Megan V.
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
College Visit - Washington University in St. Louis
8:30a
College Visit - Drew University
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Programming Club
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
Auction Meeting
10:30a
12th English D Block Megan V.
10:30a
College Visit - Wheaton (MA)
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
MS Girls Green Volleyball Team Party (TLC Student Center Conference Room)
11:30a
MS ATL Meeting
12:00p
Girls Basketball Meeting (5th/6th Grade Conference Room)
12:15p
Jazz Band
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
College Visit - Rensselaer Poly Tech
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:55p
12th English G Block Nate
2:00p
College Visit - Pomona
3:15p
Golf Boys Pizza & Coach Evals (Gym Conf. Room)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Northwest (Field #2)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Shoreline Christian (SC Main Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ SAAS (Starfire #4)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ SAAS (Starfire 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ ECL Wild Card (if needed)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bush (Field #1)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bush (Main Gym)
4:00p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Northwest (MM #05)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Team Party & Evals
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer Team Party (Field 1)
5:00p
MS/US Basketball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Admissions Diversity Evening
23
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
8:45a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
10:00a
Skype set-up session
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ ECL Championships (Lincoln Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ ECL 3 vs. SPL 5
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
24
8:30a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
10:30a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)