The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
25-31
st
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
Day F
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Library Lab - Gallagher F Block
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Okubo's Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Running with Sissors-US Club
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:00p
12th grade Advisors
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
1:55p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Chess
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. St. Thomas
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Forest Ridge
27
Day G
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Upper School Admission Parent Information Session & Upper School Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Layman MS Latin B Survey
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:20a
Photo Finish Contest Prep
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
12:00p
AP Environmental Lib Comp Lab
12:15p
US Baseball interest meeting
1:30p
Discuss Pakistani Lunch
3:00p
Dan Brown Tutoring
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Red Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. University Prep
4:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
28
Day H
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Development Committee
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
8th Grade Meeting
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
12:15p
Arts/Drama meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
US Soccer Meeting
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
2:00p
Pre-OFTA meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. University Prep
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
29
Day A
Online Re-Enrollment Open
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:45a
Middle School Visit Day
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:30a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
11:20a
5th grade Advisory Meeting
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
12:00p
US Girls Lacrosse Interest Meeting
12:00p
US Girls Ultimate Interest Meeting
1:00p
5th Swimming to the REdmond Pool
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
1:00p
Experiential Ed Discussion
3:15p
MS Boys' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 11
30
Day B
7:15a
11th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
7:15a
Advisory Team Mtgs.
7:30a
10th Advisors
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Okubo's Homies GOLA
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:30a
MS ASB Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:15p
Alliance Club Meeting
1:00p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
AP Environmental Lib Comp Lab MP
3:00p
CODING CLASS
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Boys JV @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. Willows Prep
3:45p
MS Girls' White Basketball @ Bear Creek
5:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Seattle Academy
6:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
8:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy
31
8:00a
Service Saturday
9:00a
Ski Bus
11:00a
Basketball Boys JVC @ Northwest
12:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Northwest
2:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Northwest
3:00p
Auction Gola Night #2
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Northwest
5:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Northwest
7:00p
Benefit Concert