The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Tech Help
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
8:10a
Grandparents' & Special Friends' Day
8:10a
Tech Help
8:30a
College Visit - SCAD
9:00a
Thomas Gola
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
Courtney Massey
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
11th Grade Advisory Meeting
12:00p
D block Wall TLC Main Lab
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
2:45p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:30p
XC Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ St. Thomas (Main Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Cedar Park (Main Gym)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek (Willows)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom -->Field 4-->Field 1)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Northwest
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 3-->Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
7:00p
College Night Program
29
Day H
MS Service Day
MS Service Days 21 Acres
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Wall C Block main TLC computer lab
8:30a
College Visit - Oregon State U
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Programming Club
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Mock Newbery Club
12:00p
11th Grade Advisory Meeting
12:00p
MS Service Day-Breakout space
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:30p
College Visit - Vanderbilt
2:00p
5th Grade Service Day Debrief
2:00p
College Visit - Willamette U
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland Meet
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Cedar Park (Main Gym)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Jefferson)
4:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs. SAAS (F2)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. SAAS
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland, Seattle
4:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Bear Creek (Marymoor)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 4)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
30
Day A
6:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
8:10a
Tech Help
9:00a
OAC Meeting
9:05a
7th Grade Debrief-Service Day
9:05a
8th Grade Debrief-Service Day
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
College Visit - U of the Pacific
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:30a
7th grade AT meeting
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
Catlin Gable Lunch
1:00p
College Visit - Haverford
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:45p
Auction Intern Meeting
2:45p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
3:15p
Common Application Workshop
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ University Prep (PumaDome)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 3)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Bear Creek
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
1
Day B
7:00a
Project Week - Independent Project Review Meetings Overflow
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Admissions Group Interview
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 9
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
9:35a
Tech Help
10:00a
College Visit - Kenyon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
11:45a
College Visit - Bennington College
11:45a
Student Voices at Conferences Meeting
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
US Service Fair
12:05p
Bennett B
12:15p
Overlake Independent Club
12:15p
US Debate
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
College Visit - Whitman
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:15p
Admin Meet with Accredititation chairs
1:55p
Bennett D
2:45p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (South Court)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ UPrep (Dahl)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ UPrep (Dahl)
4:15p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Bear Creek (Marymoor # 6)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Student Ambassador Orientation
2
Day C
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
5th Orientation 3a
8:10a
Tech Help
9:00a
Auction Meeting
9:00a
Ewel 9th homeroom Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Flora Yellow 2)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Student Ambassador Orientation Back-up
11:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite - Overnight
12:00p
Emergency Response Team
12:05p
Bennett G
1:00p
5th Orientation 3b
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
3:15p
Boys Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field 4)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (KK)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ UPrep (Dahl Field South)
3:30p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek (Field #1)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park (Field #2)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bear Creek (FH North)
3:45p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 4 + classroom)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Willows Prep (MM #03)
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
3
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite - Overnight
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
10:30a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
3:00p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
4
12:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite - Overnight
12:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
5
Day D
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque Advisory
9:30a
Tech Help
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Study Hall
11:20a
Math Department Meeting
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Student Ambassador Training for College Visits
1:00p
ParentNet Facilitator Training
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (MM #06)
3:30p
US XC meeting
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. University Prep (Main Gym)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bush (Willows)
4:00p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Bear Creek (Commons Gym)
4:15p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:00a
Possible Dept Heads
9:00a
Care Packages Assembled for Class of 2015
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Community Time
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS Basketball Meetings (Girls - Alumni Room / Boys - 5/6th Grade Conference Room)
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Cultural Fair Meeting
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:05p
5th Orientation 4a
12:30p
Cambodia meeting
1:00p
5th Orientation 4b
1:00p
College Visit - Central WA
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:30p
Auction Meeting
3:15p
All-School Accreditation meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian (Aux Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Northwest (Starfire #4)
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bellevue Christian (Wilburton Park)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bush (Amy Yee Tennis Center)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising
7
Day F
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 5
8:30a
College Visit - NYU
8:40a
Department Heads Meeting
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:30a
JSA Club
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
5th Grade CTF
10:30a
College Visit - Amherst College
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
5/6
11:20a
Tech Help
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
12:00p
Boys Basketball Preseason Interest Meeting
12:00p
Student Ambassador Orientation Back-up
12:30p
Cambodia meeting
1:00p
6th Animals B
1:00p
Dance practice Indo-pak
1:30p
College Visit - Bentley
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
6th Animals C
2:00p
College Visit - Villanova
2:45p
College Interview Workshop
3:15p
Faculty Cohort Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Willows Prep (Field #2)
3:30p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (North Court)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV @ Eastlake High School
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Bush (Field 1)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Bush (Field 1)
4:15p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Practice (Field 4 + other)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Bush
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice (Field House)
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Bush
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board
6:00p
Ski Bus Parent Meeting
8
Day G
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 5
8:30a
5th Fantasy Booktalks A
9:00a
Auction Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Picture Re-take Day
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
US Service Fair
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
6th Animals E
9:35a
College Visit - Franklin & Marshall College
9:35a
Tech Help
10:00a
5th Fantasy Booktalks B
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:45a
College Visit - Trinity College
11:20a
Student Ambassador Orientation Back-up
11:30a
College Visit - Western WA
11:30a
MS Math Club Sponsors Meeting
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:30p
Athlete's For Kids
1:00p
College Visit - U Miami (FL)
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:30p
College Visit - University of San Diego
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
2:00p
College Visit - Goucher
2:00p
Dance practice Indo-pak
2:40p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
3:00p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bainbridge Meet (Battle Point Park)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (South Court)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (North Court)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (Main Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian (First Pres)
4:00p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Field #2)
4:00p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (Marymoor #05)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Forest Ridge (Newport Hills)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Bush
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Eastside Prep (MM #11 Cricket Fields)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep (MM #11 Cricket Fields)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
9
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
7:00a
MS ASB Trip to UPrep
9:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
PE In-service computer lab work
12:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Mount Vernon Tournament
10
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
12:00a
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Mount Vernon Tournament
8:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Invite (Burlington)
9:30a
5-12 Grade Admission Open House
1:00p
12th English D Block Megan V.
3:00p
Seattle Area Independent School College Fair
11
12:00a
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
12:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Invite (Burlington)
7:00a
Self-Study
5:30p
Reception for Accreditation Team
12
Columbus Day
Day H
6:00a
Self-Study
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:30a
College Visit - University of Denver
9:00a
Thomas Gola
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Programming Club
9:35a
Study Hall
10:30a
6th Animals D
10:30a
College Visit - Tufts
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:00a
College Visit - UC San Diego
11:20a
Fac/Staff Visiting team Chairs
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
Development Team Overlake Fund Debrief
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:15p
Admin Meet with Accredititation chairs
1:30p
College Visit - Northeastern U
1:55p
Mui Accreditation Meeting
2:00p
College Visit - Wake Forest
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Magnuson)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Cedar Park (Auxiliary Gym)
3:30p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (Willows) (Sr. Night)
4:00p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Bush (Main Gym)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (Field 3)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Field 2)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 4)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
13
Day A
Self-Study
3:30a
Tennis Boys JV @ South Whidbey
7:00a
Self-Study
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Visiting Team Chairs and Board of Trustees
8:10a
5th Orientation 5a
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 10
8:30a
College Visit - Hamilton C
8:30a
Counseling Accreditation Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Visiting Team Chairs and parents
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
10:00a
College Visit - Gettysburg College
10:00a
Tech Help
10:30a
5th Orientation 5b
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Library Bookwyrms
11:20a
Visiting Team Chairs meets students
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
College Visit - Tulane
1:15p
Visiting Team and Staff
1:45p
College Visit - Bowdoin
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:15p
College Visit - Clark University
2:45p
College Interview Workshop
3:00p
Soccer Girls JV @ Annie Wright (Washington Premiere Fields)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (North Court)
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (FH South)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Field #1)
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. South Whidbey
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 3)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:00p
Test Event
14
Day B
12:00a
Self-Study
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:00a
Self-Study
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
PSAT
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Dance practice Indo-pak
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:30a
College Visit - Emory
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
Discuss TLC Labs
12:00p
Ride to Airport (Visting Team)
1:00p
Auction Meeting
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
College Visit - St. Olaf
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:30p
College Visit - George Washington University
1:30p
Division Meetings
2:15p
College Visit - Purdue
3:15p
All-School Accreditation Results Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Seattle Academy (SA Main Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Gym Classroom + Field 1)
4:00p
CTMSL D1 Volleyball Tournament (Overlake Hosting)
4:00p
Green Team Volleyball (Snack Room)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Archbishop Murphy (Senior Night)
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Archbishop Murphy (Gateway MS)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 4)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Eastside Prep
5:00p
Avondale Park Meals
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep
15
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Buildings and Grounds
8:00a
Language Classes
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
CTMSL League Meeting/Spring Scheduling
9:30a
College Visit - U of Oregon
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Haworth Green 3)
10:30a
Latin October Horse
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Dance practice Indo-pak
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:30a
College Visit - McDaniel
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL League Tournament
12:00p
Hiring Subcommittee Tech set up
12:00p
Math Club
12:00p
NWAIS diversity practitioners hiring group
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
1:00p
College Visit - Northwestern
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ University Prep (Pumadome)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lewis Creek Park Meet
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Field #2)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 4)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
16
Day D
7:00a
Project Proposals and Risk Assessment
7:15a
Division Meetings
7:30a
Harvest Luncheon - FSA
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle & Bowles Homeroom Gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Cultural Fair
10:30a
MS Assembly - Jazz Band
11:30a
College Visit - U Vermont
12:15p
Cultural Fair practice
12:15p
Family Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Antioch College
1:30p
College Visit - Scripps
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:15p
College Visit - Hendrix
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek (Field #2)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. UPrep
4:00p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Kelsey Creek (Sr. Night)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
17
TBD
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Monroe Tournament
8:00a
Cultural Fair "Celebrating the World" - Set Up
8:15a
Cultural Fair Set Up ( Tech)
9:00a
CTMSL D2 Volleyball Tournament (Bush Hosting)
10:30a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
12:00p
Cultural Fair Set Up ( Tech)
12:00p
National College Admission Fair
1:00p
CTMSL D3 Volleyball Tournament (Bush Hosting)
18
12:00a
Cultural Fair Set Up ( Tech)
9:00a
Cultural Fair Set Up (tech)
12:00p
Cultural Fair "Celebrating the World"
19
Day E
7:00a
Project Proposals and Risk Assessment
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Auction Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Tech Help
8:10a
12th English B Block Nate
8:30a
College Visit - Macalester
9:05a
Community Time
9:05a
US Assembly - Jazz Band
9:10a
Haworth Homeroom GOLA
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
College Visit - University of Hawaii
10:00a
Wall A Long block TLC Main
11:20a
MS Boys White Soccer Team Party (5th/6th Community Space)
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
11:30a
Project Week - Project Review Meetings
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
1:00p
College Visit - UBC
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
Wall D block TLC Main
2:00p
College Visit - Chapman
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Bush (Field #3)
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. University Prep (MM #05)
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ University Prep (SandPoint)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ UPrep (Dahl Field)
4:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Eastside Prep (F2)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. UPrep (Senior Night)
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Field 4)
5:15p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Northwest
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Northwest
20
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:30a
College Visit - Davidson
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
JSA Club Meeting
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
12th English G Block Nate
10:30a
College Visit - Claremont McKenna
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
12th English G Block Nate
11:20a
MS Boys Gold Soccer Team Party (5th/6th Community Space)
11:20a
MS Girls White Soccer Team Party (Board Room)
11:20a
Mock Newbery Club
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
College Visit - Loyola Marymount
11:30a
Project Week - Independent Project Review Meetings
12:15p
Holiday Helpers Planning Meeting
1:00p
12th English B Block Nate
1:00p
MS Bookfair
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:00p
MyBackpack Overview for New Faculty B and C Block
1:55p
12th English C Block Megan V.
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
College Visit - Trinity
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field 3)
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (FH South)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ CTMSL Championships
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (Senior Day)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ ECL Tiebreaker (if needed)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Open Window (Main Gym)
4:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Northwest (F2) (Senior Night)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Northwest (Senior Night)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
21
Day G
MS Bookfair
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
12th English D Block Megan V.
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
10:00a
College Visit - Pacific U
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
U Victoria
11:00a
College Visit - Redlands
11:15a
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Team Party (5th/6th Com Space + Conference Room)
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
12th English G Block Nate
1:00p
12th English B Block Nate
1:00p
Auction Meeting
1:15p
College Visit - U Rochester
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
2:00p
Cultural Fair Committee
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice & Party (FH North)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ ECL Wild Card (if needed)
3:30p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Annie Wright
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright - Volleyball vs. Cancer
22
Day H
12:00a
MS Bookfair
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
12th English C Block Megan V.
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
College Visit - Washington University in St. Louis
8:30a
College Visit - Drew University
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Programming Club
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
Auction Meeting
10:30a
12th English D Block Megan V.
10:30a
College Visit - Wheaton (MA)
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
MS Girls Green Volleyball Team Party (TLC Student Center Conference Room)
11:30a
MS ATL Meeting
12:00p
Girls Basketball Meeting (5th/6th Grade Conference Room)
12:15p
Jazz Band
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
College Visit - Rensselaer Poly Tech
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:55p
12th English G Block Nate
2:00p
College Visit - Pomona
3:15p
Golf Boys Pizza & Coach Evals (Gym Conf. Room)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Northwest (Field #2)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Shoreline Christian (SC Main Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ SAAS (Starfire #4)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ SAAS (Starfire 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ ECL Wild Card (if needed)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bush (Field #1)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bush (Main Gym)
4:00p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Northwest (MM #05)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Team Party & Evals
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer Team Party (Field 1)
5:00p
MS/US Basketball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Admissions Diversity Evening
23
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
8:45a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
10:00a
Skype set-up session
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ ECL Championships (Lincoln Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ ECL 3 vs. SPL 5
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
24
8:30a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
10:30a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
25
8:30a
Kayaking the Sammamish Slough
26
Day A
MS Boys Basketball Begins
TBD
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ State Tournament
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:25a
Zero Blk. Studio Art
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
9:05a
Renno HR Gola
9:35a
12th English B Block Nate
10:30a
12th English C Block Megan V.
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
12th English D Block Megan V.
11:20a
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Team Party (5th/6th Com. Space)
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Career Lunch and Learn
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
12:15p
Blackburn Homeroom Lunch
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:45p
Auction Intern Meetin
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
3:30p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Team Party & Evals
5:15p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Bear Creek
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
27
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Northlake regional Jazz Festival
8:00a
Language Classes
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 12
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
12th English B Block Nate
11:20a
Library Bookwyrms
11:20a
Mix It Up at Lunch
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
Jazz Festival
12:00p
St. Andrews Student Skype Session
1:00p
12th English C Block Megan V.
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
College Visit - Colorado Boulder
1:55p
12th English D Block Megan V.
3:00p
MS Girls Green Soccer Team Party (5th/6th Community Space)
3:00p
Tennis Boys JV Uniform Turn-in/Evals (Gym Conference Room)
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House/Main Gym)
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Forest Ridge (TBD)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge (Newport Hills)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
28
12th English B Block Nate
Day C
TBD
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ State Tournament
4:30a
Coaches Debrief
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:30a
College Visit - Occidental
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:30a
College Visit - Colby
9:30a
MS Choir Festival
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Pan Purple 4)
10:30a
Iezzi homeroom lunch trip
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
12th English G Block Nate
11:00a
College Visit - Washington State U
11:00a
Forefront Committee
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:00p
Cambodia PW meeting
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
12th English B Block Nate
3:00p
Soccer Girls JV Uniform Collection (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House/Main Gym)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
29
Day D
TBD
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ State Tournament
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
5th Orientation 7a
8:10a
12th English C Block Megan V.
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 6
8:30a
College Visit - Earlham
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
5th Orientation 7b
9:35a
12th English D Block Megan V.
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Study Hall
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Team Party - Board Room)
12:00p
Overlake Independent Club
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
12th English G Block Nate
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:00p
7th Grade Fall Social
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ ECL Tiebreaker (if needed)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
30
Day E
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
12th English B Block Nate
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Hufstader GOLA
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Community Time
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
12th English C Block Megan V.
10:00a
Auction Meeting
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
College Visit - Bard
10:30a
College Visit - Boston University
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
12:15p
9th history meeting
1:00p
12th English D Block Megan V.
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
3:00p
5th Grade ASB Social
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ ECL Wild Card
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
7:00p
Mr. & Mrs. Overlake
31
Halloween
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bi-Districts (South Whidbey)
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
10:30a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)