The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Daylight Saving Time Ends
2
Day F
MS Girls Basketball Begins
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:30a
Auction Meeting
9:00a
GOLA - GL's homeroom
9:30a
JSA Club Meeting
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
12th English G Block Nate
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Upper School Admissions Interviews
1:00p
12th English B Block Nate
1:55p
12th English C Block Megan V.
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Team Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Skills Assessment (Main Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ ECL Tiebreaker (@ Eastside Prep)
6:00p
Ski Bus Parent Meeting
3
Day G
TBD
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Survival Kit Making - FSA
8:10a
5th Orientation 8a
8:10a
12th English D Block Megan V.
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 11
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
5th Orientation 8b
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Bradbury Blue 1)
10:30a
Diversity Subcomittee DSP#1
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
OAC Meeting
11:25a
12th English G Block Nate
1:00p
12th English B Block Nate
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
2:15p
College Visit - Sarah Lawrence
3:00p
Tutor with Dan Brown
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Skills Assessment (Main Gym)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Field House)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
7:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bi-District 1 #4
4
Day H
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:00a
Survival Kit Distributing - FSA
8:10a
12th English C Block Megan V.
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:30a
College Visit - Quest University Canada
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
H Day Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Programming Club
10:30a
12th English D Block Megan V.
10:30a
College Visit - University of Washington
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:15p
Baseball team meeting
1:00p
Auction Meeting
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:30p
College Visit - U of Richmond
1:55p
12th English G Block Nate
2:15p
College Visit - Hobart and William Smith
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Skills Assessment (Main Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Gym Classroom + Field 1)
3:30p
Technology Committee
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Team Meeting
4:30p
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Field House)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
TBD
Volleyball Varsity Girls ECL Tournament @ Bear Creek
8:00a
FA/CPR Class
8:30a
Parent-Teacher Conferences
9:00a
College Admissions B'Hoot Camp
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
B'Hoot Camp Session
12:00p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
6
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
TBD
WIAA State Cross Country Meet @ Pasco
9:00a
B'Hoot Camp Trip to the University of Washington
9:00a
College Admissions B'Hoot Camp
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
12:00p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
7
12:00a
WIAA State Cross Country Meet @ Pasco
10:00a
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament (Overlake)
1:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Meridian (Bi-District Tournament)
8
9
Day A
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
8:30a
College Visit - Gonzaga
9:35a
12th English B Block Nate
10:30a
12th English C Block Megan V.
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:25a
12th English D Block Megan V.
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
1:00p
College Visit - Seattle U
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:45p
Auction Intern Meeting
3:10p
MS Boys Green Basketball Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
10
Day B
Veterans Day Concert @ Bellvue Childrens Academy
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
12th English G Block Nate
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 7
8:30a
College Visit - U Puget Sound
9:00a
Development Committee
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
10:30a
Diversity DSP #2
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
12th English B Block Nate
11:20a
Library Bookwyrms
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
12th English C Block Megan V.
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
12th English D Block Megan V.
3:15p
Faculty Cohort Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Field House)
6:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament (French Field, Kent)
6:00p
US XC end of the year banquet
11
Veteran's Day
SCHOOL HOLIDAY VETERANS DAY
8:00a
Mystery Outdoor Trip
9:00a
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
9:00a
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Optional)
1:30p
Division Meetings
12
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 8
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Counseling Dept Budget Meeting
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
6th Booktalks Bradbury Blue 2
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
12th English G Block Nate
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
12:00p
Overlake Independent Club
12:05p
8th SS G block
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
12:30p
Athlete's For Kids
12:30p
Auction Meeting
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
1:55p
12th English B Block Nate
1:55p
SS 8th B-block BG
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball @ Northwest
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (South Court)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym Classroom/Fitness Center)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Cedar Park (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Bellevue Christian (First Pres)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FH North)
13
Day D
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:00a
12th English C Block Megan V.
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Josten's Information Visit
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
Haworth Homeroom GOLA
9:35a
12th English D Block Megan V.
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
Study Hall
11:00a
College Visit - Cornish College of Art
1:00p
12th English G Block Nate
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Girl Rising Film Screening
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (FH North)
4:00p
Girl Rising Film Screening
7:00p
7th/8th Grade Dance
14
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
12:00a
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
7:00a
Debate Tournament Thomas Jefferson High School at UW Tacoma
8:30a
JSA Fall Sate Convention
8:30a
SSAT
11:00a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
15
12:00a
JSA Fall Sate Convention
16
Day E
US Boys & Girls Basketball Begins
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:05a
Community Time
9:05a
Renno HR gola
9:05a
US Project Week Kick-Off Assembly
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
SS 8th C-block BG
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:25a
Diversity Subcomitte DSP#5
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:15p
Cambodia PW meeting
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
SS 8th E-block BG
3:00p
Chess Club
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Basketball Boys Tryouts (Field House)
3:30p
Chess Club
4:30p
Basketball Girls Tryouts (Gym)
17
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:00a
Parent College Advising Group 2
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
Diversity Subcommittee DSP #6
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
Auction Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
JSA Club Meeting
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
Diversity Subcommittee DSP #6
10:30a
Diversity Subcommittee DSP #6
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
MS Lacrosse Interest Meetings (Girls - Alumni Room / Boys - Board Room)
12:00p
Finance Committee
1:00p
Bennett B
1:55p
Bennett C
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
Tutoring - Dan Brown
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Basketball Boys Tryouts (Field House)
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball @ Seattle Hebrew Academy
4:30p
Basketball Girls Tryouts (Gym)
4:45p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian
5:00p
Parent College Advising
5:00p
Parent College Advising Group 2
18
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
Bennett D
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 8
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
10:00a
Auction Meeting
10:00a
College Visit - U Alabama
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:15a
College Visit - Whitworth
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:05p
Bennett G
12:15p
US ASB
12:20p
12th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - FIDM
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
3:00p
Soccer Girls Uniform Collection & Evals
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Bear Creek
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Boys Tryouts (Gola Room 3:30; Gym 4:30)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FH South)
3:30p
Overlake MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball vs. Bush (FH North)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Tryouts (Field House)
19
Day H
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:20a
MS Project Week Kick-Off Assembly
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Programming Club
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
Cambodia meeting
12:15p
US ASB
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:30p
Oberlin Dean Meeting
3:15p
Basketball Boys Placement Meetings
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
Overlake MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FH North)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Bellevue Christian (First Pres)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Pictures (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
5:00p
MS Boys White Basketball @ Bellevue Christian (First Pres)
5:30p
Alumni Happy Hour
6:00p
Admissions MS Curriculum Night
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
20
Day A
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
7:15a
Academic Council
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
9:00a
C's HR
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
Diversity Subcomitte DSP#5
9:35a
SS 8th B-block BG
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:15p
9th Advisors-LUNCH
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
Step Dance with Mahtab
3:00p
6th Grade ASB Social
3:00p
Basketball Girls Uniform Distribution (Gym Classroom)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Retreat
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:30p
Basketball Boys Gear Distribution (Gym Conference Room)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Pictures (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
7:00p
US Social Event
8:30p
US Dance
21
PFSA AUCTION
TBD
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
12:00a
Boys Basketball Retreat
8:00a
Robotics Team Meeting
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
22
10:00a
Robotics Competition
23
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
8th SS G block
9:00a
Pan HR Gola
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
10:00a
Auction Meeting
10:00a
Auction Reconciliation
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Comm Meeting
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
SS 8th C-block BG
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (South Court - Optional Practice)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym - Optional Practice)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Northwest (NW Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FH North)
4:00p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball @ Seattle Hebrew Academy
4:00p
Overlake MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball @ Willows Prep
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym)
5:45p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ University Prep (Puma Dome)
24
Day C
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
SS 8th E-block BG
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Step Dance with Mahtab
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Flora Yellow 2)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Forefront Committee
12:00p
Gabriel HOMEROOM Lunch
12:05p
8th SS G block
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
1:55p
AP Latin B block
3:00p
Tutor with Dan Brown
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ University Prep (Puma Dome)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball vs. Northwest (FH South)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
4:30p
Basketball Boys JVC Practice (Gym - share w/JV Girls)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity/JV Practice (FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym - share w/JVC Boys)
25
1/2 DAY FOR STUDENTS
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:55a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
12:45p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
1:00p
Basketball Boys Practice (FH)
1:30p
Division Meetings
26
Thanksgiving
SCHOOL HOLIDAY THANKSGIVING
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
12:15p
US ASB
27
SCHOOL HOLIDAY
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
6:00p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym until 7pm, then to FH until end)
7:00p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
28
8:00a
Basketball Boys Parent Meeting (Gym)
10:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
11:00a
Basketball JV Boys @ Mount Si Jamboree
11:00a
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Mount Si Jamboree
29
30
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:10a
Haworth Homeroom GOLA
9:35a
Community Time
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:15p
Alliance Club
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
3:00p
MUSEUM-Dress rehearsal
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym - Optional Practice)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym - Optional Practice)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FH South)
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (FH)
1
Day F
7:00a
Personnel Committee
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
MS Preview - US Play
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Project Week - Independent Project Review Meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
12:15p
Lacrosse Lunch
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
Nick of Time Heart Screening Set-Up
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Set up for Nick of Time - Field House)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Set up for Nick of Time - Field House)
3:30p
Basketball Boys JVC Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
5:45p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Seattle Christian
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Christian
2
Day G
7:00a
Nick of Time Heart Screening
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
5th Booktalks Hist/Bio A
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:30a
JSA Club Meeting
9:35a
5th Booktalks Hist/Bio B
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
12th English G Block Nate
12:00p
MUSEUM-Dress rehearsal
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
8th SS B-block BG
1:00p
12th English B Block Nate
1:30p
Project Week - Independent Project Review Meeting
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
3:00p
5th Grade Social
3:15p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
3
Day H
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:00a
Project Week - Independent Project Review
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
12th English Citation Day Megan C Block
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
SS 8th C-block BG
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Programming Club
9:35a
Study Hall
10:30a
12th English Citation Day Megan D Block
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Holiday Helpers shopping trip - 5th Grade
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:05p
SS 8th E-block BG
12:15p
US ASB
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
12:30p
Athlete's For Kids
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
US Preview - US Play
2:30p
Associate Director CC Search Committee
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FH North)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Forest Ridge (FH South)
4:00p
MS 5th Grade Basketball @ Seattle Hebrew Academy
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym Classroom & Fitness Center)
4:45p
MS Boys 6th Grade Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FH North)
4:45p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FH South)
5:45p
Overlake MS Boys Gold Basketball @ SCDS
7:00p
Admissions Intro to Upper School
4
Day A
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Friday Harbor Tournament
7:15a
Division Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
9:00a
C's Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Triebold Advisory Survey
9:30a
Campus Tour
10:00a
FIDM Visit
10:00a
Holiday Cookie Bar - FSA
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
Associate Director CC Search Committee
12:00p
Josten's Ordering Visit
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:30p
Associate Director CC Search Committee
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. University Prep (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball vs. Northwest (FH South)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
4:30p
Basketball Girls (JV) Practice (Gym)
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
7:30p
US Play, "MUSEUM"
5
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Friday Harbor Tournament
12:00a
Basketball JV Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
7:00a
Debate Tournament Seattle Academy
9:00a
Basketball Girls (JV) Practice (Gym)
1:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Friday Harbor Tournament
2:30p
US Play, "MUSEUM"
7:30p
US Play, "MUSEUM"