The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00a
MS Debate Trip to CA
7:30a
Intro to Mountaineering
2:00p
Break
28
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Humanities Laptops A Block
8:10a
7th Science Articles
8:10a
9th History BG
8:45a
Communications Candidate
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
B block 8th SS BG
9:45a
Communications Candidate
10:30a
7th Science Articles
10:30a
Arts Candidate Skype
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:45a
Bus to airport to drop off Spanish visitors
11:20a
Communications Candidate
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
12:00p
Driver Trainer Inservice Training Class
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:05p
D Block 8th SS BG
1:00p
Communications Candidate
1:55p
7th Science Articles
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
F Block SS 8th SB
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Green only)
3:15p
MS Girls WHITE Practice
3:20p
Math Skype
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Annie Wright
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Lake Washington Girls Middle School
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity & JV Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ Villa
7:00p
5th Grade ParentNet
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Issaquah
29
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
7th Science Articles
8:10a
Bennett G
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Spanish V lunch
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Math Olympiad
11:20a
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Senior Systems Meeting
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Humanities Laptops D Block
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Admission and Financial Aid Self Study Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Batting Cages)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (MM #1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (Twin Rivers)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV @ Seattle Prep (Magnuson #7 Turf)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Bush
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Team Service (BGC)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy
5:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. NES Doublecrosse White
30
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
9:00a
Cookbook Mtg.
9:00a
Moore HR Frisbee
9:05a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Humanities Laptops F Block
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (3)
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Contemporary Issues - Berry Lib Comp Lab
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
MS ASB Cookie Sale
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
Spanish C
12:25p
10 Grade Advisory Team Meeting
1:00p
Wheeler Health A block
1:30p
Spring Meeting for All Parent Ambassadors
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
2:00p
math Placement test
3:00p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ Villa
3:00p
Practice for Math Olympiad
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Evergreen (Redmond Ridge Soccer Field)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (White only)
3:15p
MS Girls WHITE Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs. Cedar Park (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Tahoma
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:45p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ University Prep
3:45p
MS Girls Green Ultimate @ Northwest
3:45p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Evergreen (Perrigo #2)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
1
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Malone Scholarship Meeting
9:00a
Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Senior Projects
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Humanities Laptops D Block
10:30a
Green and Gold Theatre Sports
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:45a
Arts Candidate Interview
11:20a
Arts Candidate Lunch
11:20a
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting for 8th Grade Student Ambassadors and their Guests
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:20p
Athletes for Kids
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
Bennett G
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Humanities Laptops F Block
1:55p
Lifeskills - Berry
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Tutoring session: Dan Brown
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs. Nathan Hale (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM Ballfield#3)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls WHITE Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Eastside Prep (MM#6)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Catholic
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
2
Day E
7:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Finkenstadt E block
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
8:30a
Avidex fixing system
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Alumni Breakfast for Seniors
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:05a
US Assembly - ASB Elections
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:30a
US Student voting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting for 8th Grade Student Ambassadors and Guests
12:15p
Husted HR Lunch
12:15p
Renno Homeroom Lunch
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Humanities Laptops Proctor
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Math Skype Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Bush (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV @ Annie Wright
3:45p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ Northwest
3:45p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ Northwest
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Gig Harbor
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Northwest (Starfire Complex Field #2)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Northwest (Starfire Complex Stadium)
7:30p
MS Dance
3
9:30a
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Invite
10:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Seattle
10:00a
New Student Math Testing
12:00p
Baseball Boys JV @ Eatonville
12:30p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse vs. Bellevue Gold
2:00p
Baseball Boys JV @ Eatonville
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bush (Senior Day)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Nathan Hale
4
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Invite
2:00p
Break
5
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
Chemistry AP Exam
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
9:05a
Hinchliffe - Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:20a
Hoot Staff Final Meeting
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:55a
GIRLS LAX
12:15p
Lifeskills lunch - Berry and Wheeler
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
Break
2:45p
Outreach Club Shopping trip
3:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (White only)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Lutheran (MM #2)
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game vs. Bush
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge (Senior Night)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Franklin
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Bellevue East (Senior Night)
6
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Computer Science A AP Exam
8:00a
Spanish Language AP Exam
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
MS Service ASSEMBLY
8:10a
MS Service Day
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:25a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Lifeskills - Berry
11:20a
Lab Science I
11:20a
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting for 7th Grade Student Ambassadors
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
12:00p
Art History AP Exam
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Lab Science I
1:00p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
2:00p
Art - C Japp A Block
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV Practice
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV @ Eastside Catholic
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Nathan Hale
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (Tam o' Shanter)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Prep
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Northwest (Senior Night)
7
Day H
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ ECL Tiebreaker
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Math Placement Exam
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
Calculus AB & BC AP Exam
8:00a
Calculus AB AP Exam
8:00a
Calculus BC AP Exam
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
D.Renno HR gola
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
7th Grade Service Day Debrief
9:05a
8th MS Service Day Debrief
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
MS Preview of MS Play
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
Newspaper Club
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:25a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
Chinese Language AP Exam
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
Lifeskills lunch - Berry/Wheeler
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Lifeskills - Berry
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Lab Science I
2:30p
5th Mythology
3:15p
Dept Heads
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Green only)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (MM #1) (Senior Night & Going, Going, Gone)
3:30p
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Evening Set-up for End of Year Luncheon
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Sammamish (Senior Night)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ University Prep
3:30p
Math Placement Exam
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ University Prep
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
3:45p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
MS Girls WHITE Ultimate @ Seattle Girls' School
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Blanchet
7:00p
MS Information Night
8
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
AP English Lit Exam
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
English Literature AP Exam
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Field Studies meeting
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Lab Science I
9:35a
Wheeler Lifeskills B Block
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - End of Year Luncheon
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:20a
MS Research Group RMoore
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
Japanese Language AP Exam
12:00p
Latin AP Exam
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
interview
1:00p
AP Bio Final
1:00p
Rothfels Latin I
1:00p
Rubicon Atlas Demo
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lifeskills - Berry
1:55p
ap bio final
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Dan Brpwn Tutoring
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Green only)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Sports Showcase
3:15p
New Faculty Cohort Group Meetings
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Sammamish High School
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Field #4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (MM #03)
5:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Lakeside U15
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
9
Day B
MS Field Day
TBD
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Playoffs
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ ECL Wild Card Game
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
8:00a
Development Candidate
8:00a
English Language AP Exam
8:10a
5th Mythology
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:15a
OAC
8:55a
Armstrong A block
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:00a
Renno and Rothfels Homerooms
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
10:05a
Armstrong B Block
10:05a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:20a
7th Grade Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting
11:20a
MS Boys Ultimate White Team Party
11:30a
MS Diversity Conference
12:00p
Statistics AP Exam
1:00p
5th grade field day computer lab time
1:00p
5th grade field day gola
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Development Candidate
1:00p
Green and Gold Field Day
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JV Tennis Mini Tourney
3:30p
Math Placement Exams
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
4:00p
MS Boys Baseball @ Shinstorm Norman
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Eastside Prep
5:00p
Baseball Boys JV Team Party
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Kennedy Catholic (Senior Night)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
MS Play
10
12:00a
MS Diversity Conference
8:00a
MS Rock Climbing
10:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Mercer Island Maroon
2:00p
Break
2:00p
recording session
2:30p
MS Play
4:00p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse @ Tahoma Blue
4:15p
MS Play Cast Party
9:00p
Junior/Senior Prom
11
12:00a
MS Rock Climbing
12:00a
recording session
2:00p
Break
12
Day C
TBD
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Playoffs
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Tri-Districts
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ ECL Tie-Breaker
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Biology AP Exam
8:00a
SSAT Presentation for NWAIS
9:05a
Hinchliffe - Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Bennett F
9:35a
Finkenstadt F block
9:35a
Lifeskills Berry
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (4)
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:40a
8th BG Advisory out to lunch
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Lab Science I
11:15a
MS Baseball Team Party
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Student-led conf. meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
12:00p
Physics B AP Exam
12:05p
5th Mythology
1:00p
Bennett A
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Bennett B
1:55p
Proctor B block
1:55p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Green only)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Park Christian (MM#2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Hour of Code 8th grade Ben H.
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game vs. Forest Ridge/Seattle Academy
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Training Session (gym)
3:45p
Girls Golf & Tennis Varsity @ Redmond BGC (Team Service)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Lake Washington Girls Middle School
4:00p
MS Girls WHITE Ultimate vs. Northwest
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV End of Season party
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
13
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Field Trip to NWHS Film Festival
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
7th Grade Speaker
10:30a
MS Assembly
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
Advisory lunch trip
11:20a
Arts Candidate Lunch
11:30a
Prep for AT Meeting
12:00p
French Language AP Exam
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
5th Mythology
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lifeskills - Berry
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (Tam o' Shanter)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Math Placement
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. SAS/Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Seattle
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
14
Day E
TBD
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Playoffs (Semifinals)
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Bennett B
8:10a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:15a
RCM HR Gola
9:35a
9th Community Time
9:35a
10th Community Time
9:35a
11th Community Time
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Humanities Laptops C Block
10:30a
Bennett C
11:00a
Admission Mtg. with 5th Grade Advisors
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:05p
Bennett A
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:25p
11th Grade Retreat Planning (Micah's Classroom)
12:25p
SAM 9th Grade
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
GNP Meeting
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate WHITE Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park #2)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate vs. Villa
3:30p
Math Placement Exam
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy (ECL Wild Card Game)
4:00p
Incoming Fifth Grade Social
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Avondale Park Meal Service
15
Day F
7:00a
AC/Fac Collaboration
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
OAC Varsity Event Work Group
8:10a
Bennett F
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
US Service ASSEMBLY
8:10a
US Service Day
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:15a
Field Studies meeting
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
5th Mythology
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
10:00a
SR ADVISORS meeting
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:05p
Bennett A
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ ECL Tournament
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
bennett C
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:15p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf - Team Party
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee Meeting
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Tri-District 1st Round (MM#1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
MS Girls WHITE Ultimate @ Northwest
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ ECL Pigtail
4:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse vs. Tahoma Blue
16
No School for Students
8:00a
Faculty In-service Day
8:00a
Kayaking Diablo Lake
8:00a
Math Placement Exam
8:00a
Spanish Literature AP Exam
8:15a
Tennis Girls Varsity @ ECL Tournament
9:00a
ARTS meeting
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Lakeside (State Quarterfinals)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Playoffs (Championship)
17
TBD
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Tri-District Final Round
12:00a
Kayaking Diablo Lake
8:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity @ ECL Tournament
9:00a
MS Boys Green Lacrosse vs. Redmond Green
1:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (Gold Mountain)
2:00p
Break
2:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Bellingham
3:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Wenatchee (1st Round Playoffs)
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Bellingham (Friendly)
6:00p
Cambodia Banquet
18
2:00p
Break
19
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Field Studies Meeting
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
10:00a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
Bennett F
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Lifeskills - Berry
11:20a
MS Boys Ultimate Green Team Party
11:20a
MS Girls Ultimate Team Party
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:45a
G Block - Maier
12:05p
5th Mythology
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
1:00p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
1:55p
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
1:55p
A Block - Maier
1:55p
Bennett A
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse Party
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Team Party
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse vs. Liberty
6:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ State Semi-Finals
7:30p
5th thru 8th Grade Band Concert
20
Day H
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State First Round
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Project Week Committee
8:00a
Humanities Laptops C Block
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:00a
Golf Boys Varsity @ Tri-Districts
10:00a
Golf Girls Varsity @ Tri-Districts
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Laptops Humanities D Block Proctor
11:00a
7th Grade Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
8th Grade Field Studies
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Lifeskills - Berry
1:30p
Volunteer Tea
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Field Studies
2:45p
College Essay Workshop
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
21
8th Grade Field Studies
Day A
Field Studies
12:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State First Round
7:20a
Yoga Class Research Session
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
A Block - French - Maier
8:00a
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
8:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Tri-Districts
8:10a
Wall A block Hum Laptops
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Wall B Block Hum Laptops
9:35a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Humanities Laptops C Block
10:30a
Yoga Class Research Session
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
English Candidate
12:05p
7th Human Rights Conference
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
Admissions Mtg. with 6th Grade Advisors
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lifeskills - Berry
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Parent Ambassador Appreciation Breakfast SET-UP
2:45p
Upper School Student Ambassador Reception
3:15p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
22
8th Grade Field Studies
Day B
Field Studies
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
7th Grade Human Rights Conference
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:30a
6th Bradbury Wa State Research
9:35a
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
9:35a
Humanities Laptops A Block
9:35a
Wall A block Pub Lab
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
11:00a
Wall B block Pub Lab
11:00a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
12:05p
6th Bradbury Wa State Research
12:15p
11th grade Advisor Meeting
12:20p
Athletes for Kids
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Humanities Laptops C Block
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
2:45p
College Essay Workshop
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Finance Committee
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Year End Party
5:00p
Varsity Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ State Finals
7:00p
Varsity Sports Event
23
Day C
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Quarterfinals
12:00a
8th Grade Field Studies
12:00a
Field Studies
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
8:10a
Boyack 9 History
8:10a
Hum Laptops - Gallagher E Block
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Lifeskills - Berry
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (5)
10:30a
Homeroom lunch
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Humanities Laptops G and A Blocks
12:15p
Technology Liaison Lunch Meeting
1:00p
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
1:00p
Boyack 9 History
1:00p
Grad Brunch Meeting
1:00p
Wall A block Pub Lab
1:30p
Math Placement Exam
1:30p
Travel Owl Museum
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Boyack 9 History
1:55p
Humanities Laptops Proctor
1:55p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
24
12:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Quarterfinals
10:00a
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Brewster (WIAA State Regionals)
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Shorecrest (Quarterfinal Playoff)
25
2:00p
Break
26
Memorial Day
School Holiday
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Johnson-Yu/Radich Sr. Project
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
4:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
27
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
C Block - English - Gallagher
8:00a
Humanities Laptops C Block
8:10a
Boyack 9 History
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Humanities Laptops Proctor History
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
MS Assembly
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
Boyack 9 History
11:00a
Dance Class Event
11:00a
Lab Science Genetics Project
12:00p
Year end Cleanup
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:30p
Boys' Golf Practice Round
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lab Science Genetics Project
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Johnson-Yu/Radich Sr. Project
3:15p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse - Team Party
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
State Tennis Practice
3:30p
Summer Basketball Tryouts
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
28
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Golf Boys Varsity @ State
8:00a
B Block - English - Gallagher
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Humanities Laptops Proctor History
8:10a
Wall B Block Lib Lab
9:00a
Maier & Moore Ultimate
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:00a
Toby's Extravaganza
9:05a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Assembly - ASB/SRB/Spirit Elections
9:15a
C's advisory - treat run
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - English - Gallagher
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Humanities Laptops C Block
10:00a
Humanities Laptops C Block
10:00a
Yukon to State
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:20a
MS Interested in US Soccer Meeting
11:25a
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
11:25a
Lab Science Genetics Project
11:25a
Wall A block Pub Lab
11:30a
Golf Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
US girls soccer Meeting
1:00p
Auction Committee Meeting
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Humanities Laptops Proctor History
1:55p
Hum Laptops - Gallagher E Block
2:00p
Break
3:10p
7th and 8th grade Student Ambassador Reception
3:15p
Improv Show
3:15p
Johnson-Yu/Radich Sr. Project
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
State Tennis Practice
3:30p
Summer Basketball Tryouts
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Kings Way Christian (Semifinals)
29
12:00a
Yukon to State
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Golf Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
8:00a
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
8:00a
Parent Ambassador Appreciation Breakfast
8:10a
Exam Prep Day
8:30a
Golf Boys Varsity @ State
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:20a
AP Comp - B Block
9:20a
Lifeskills - Wheeler
9:20a
US History Proctor
10:15a
C Block - Graphic
11:10a
C# - D Block
11:40a
D Block - MSVideo
12:35p
Hum Laptops - Gallagher E Block
1:15p
Counseling/Divsion Meetings
1:25p
F Block - USVideo
1:30p
Arts/Business Meeting
2:00p
Break
2:00p
State Tennis Practice (Senior's Only)
2:15p
AP Comp - G Block
2:15p
Hum Laptops - Gallagher G Block
3:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:15p
All-school Meeting
3:15p
Johnson-Yu/Radich Sr. Project
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
State Tennis Practice
30
TBD
Baseball Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Finals
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Semi-Finals
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
8:00a
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
8:00a
Retirement Coffee for Carol O'Donnell
8:10a
Exam Prep Day
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:20a
AP Comp - B Block
9:20a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
9:20a
Lifeskills
10:15a
C Block - Graphic
11:10a
C# - D Block
11:40a
D Block - MSVideo
12:00p
Finals Set-Up
12:35p
Hum Laptops - Gallagher E Block
1:25p
F Block - USVideo
2:00p
Break
2:15p
AP Comp - G Block
2:15p
Hum Laptops - Gallagher G Block
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Johnson-Yu Senior Project
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
3:45p
4th Annual Alumni Summer Tip-Off Game
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
Johnson-Yu Senior Project
31
TBD
Baseball Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Finals
TBD
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ WHSBLA D2 Championship
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Finals
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
12:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
10:00a
Senior Brunch
2:00p
Break