The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
March 18th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Day A
The Overlake School
The Overlake School
Library Closed All Day
Front Office
Community Highlights
NWAIS Librarian Conference
Library Main
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
State Thespian Conference
Various Locations
Students in Play
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:15 am
Advisory Team Meetings
Various Locations
Advisory Team Leaders
7:30 am
8:00 am
Language Classes
TLC Language Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:10 am
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am
Parent Snowshoe trip
Various Locations
Outdoor Program
Spanish Exchange to Univ. Of WA
University Of Washington
Foreign Exchange Students
9:00 am
C Homeroom Gola
Field House GOLA Room
7th Grade
Fine's Homeroom
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
9th Grade
Hanson HR
Library Computer Lab
US Students
Sugano's Homeroom
TLC Student Center
11th Grade
Waddle's Homeroom
TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
12th Grade
9:05 am
Wiley's HR
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:30 am
9:35 am
Summer - Accelerated Geometry Meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
Summer Faculty
10:00 am
10:30 am
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
C Block - Photo - Troy
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
NWAIS Librarian Conference - Presentation by Philip Lee
Discovery Hall
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am
11:25 am
D Block - Graphic - Troy
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Matt Horvat
Campus Center Alumni Room
All Staff
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
DCON Conference - Key Club
800 Convention Pl
The Overlake School
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm
Spanish Exchange to Univ. Of WA
University Of Washington
Foreign Exchange Students
1:55 pm
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Lacrosse MS Boys 5/6
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Lacrosse MS Boys 7/8
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse MS Girls 5/6
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse MS Girls 7/8
3:30 pm
Baseball JV vs. Charles Wright (MM)
Marymoor Park Fields
Baseball Boys JV
Baseball Varsity vs. Charles Wright (MM)
Marymoor Park Fields
Baseball Boys Varsity
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP1)
Perrigo Park
Soccer Boys JV
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
Washington Park Soccer Field
Soccer Boys Varsity
Tennis Varsity Girls @ University Prep
Tennis Center Sand Point
University Prep
Tennis Girls Varsity
4:00 pm
Tennis JV Girls vs. University Prep
Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
University Prep
Tennis Girls JV
4:30 pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4)
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Lacrosse Girls Varsity
Lacrosse Girls JV
MS Baseball vs. P13 A (Kirkland Middle School)
Kirkland Middle School
Baseball MS Boys
MS Baseball vs. P13 A (Kirkland Middle School)
Kirkland Middle School
Baseball MS Boys
5:00 pm
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Northwest (SF #1)
Starfire Sports Complex
Ultimate Girls Varsity
5:30 pm
Basket Ball Banquet
Campus Center Main
Basketball Boys Varsity
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
US Open Mic Night
TLC Student Center
US Social Events
US Students
The Overlake School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm